07581 473986
info@nspropertydesigns.co.uk

Here at NS property designs, we create exclusive, sophisticated, contemporary homes. A completed package ready for you to live in with every detail refined to perfection. From innovative wallpaper to sumptuous sculpted soft furnishings our luxurious homes are ready for you to enjoy.


Please select a property:
193 ROMA
LANDMARK PLACE
759 ALEXANDRIA
33 WATERMARK
288 PICTON
280 PICTON
264 PICTON
ADMIRAL HOUSE




Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains Home Viewpoints privacy practices in relation to its internet website ("Site").

By using this Site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time and this Privacy Policy should be read with the other terms and conditions applicable to the use of this Site.

Personal Information

In this Privacy Policy, when we refer to "personal information", we mean information that can identify you or from which your identity can be ascertained - for example, your name and contact details.

How Personal Information Is Used

The purpose of the Site is to provide you with the information you require. Personal information collected from you will be used by Home Viewpoint and the Home Viewpoints Member(s) responsible for the services on which you have enquired and/or within your stated search criteria, for the purpose of providing the sales particulars that you have requested as well as other services associated with the business.

Linked Sites

In some cases the Site may link or refer you to other web sites or organisations, which have their own privacy policy and practices. Home Viewpoint is not responsible for the privacy practices of those other organisations unless we tell you otherwise. Before disclosing your personal information to those sites or organisations, you should examine their privacy policies.

Security

We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998. We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to this Site, and we review and update our security measures in light of current technologies. However, we will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

Use of Cookies

Home Viewpoint do not use cookies in any part of the website.

Access to your personal information

Home Viewpoint endeavours to take all reasonable steps to keep any information that is held about you accurate and up to date. If, at any time, you discover that information held about you is incorrect or if you otherwise wish to review or correct that information, please contact us.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Home Viewpoints services are constantly evolving. This may affect the types of information we collect and how we use it. If this occurs, we will update our Privacy Policy. We therefore encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy so that you remain informed of any changes to it.

Further Information/Contact

Home Viewpoint welcomes your questions and comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any suggestions as to how we may improve our privacy practices or if you have reason to believe that this Policy has not been complied with, we urge you to let us know.